offsel_2007

Title Director Category Country
Abilities Unlimited Robert Hess Doc Short USA
Alpha Worm Mike Fisher Animation USA
Art From the Streets Layton Baylock Doc Feature TX
At the Wall Warren Bass Doc Short USA
Back Stephen Belveu Student Film USA
Beyond Belief Beth Murphy Doc Feature USA
Beyond the Call Adrian Belic Doc Feature USA
Bottled Jian Lee Animation USA
Caught in the Paint Rita Blitt Doc Short USA
Coconut, The John Trigonis Student Film USA
Crossing Arizona Joseph Matthew & Dan Devino Doc Feature USA
Curious Lives of Bottom Dwellers, The Megan Allison Student Film USA
Dear Sweet Emma John Cernak Animation USA
Desarolla Humano David Munoz Doc Short Spain
Die Flugbegleiterin ( The Stewardess) Marcin Glowacki fiction short Germany
Diva Jospehine Mackerras fiction short USA
Escape from the Fire Joel Dunn Student Film USA
Finding Wild Florida Stephen Misk Doc Feature USA
Flyaway Danny Oakley Animation USA
Forfeit Andrew Shea fiction feature USA
From Fire: An Odyssey of Glass Karen Lavender Doc Short USA
Garage, The Carl Thibault fiction feature USA
Glimpse Dustin Grella Animation USA
Grazie Al Cielo Andrea Jublin fiction short Italy
Harbor of Souls Reagan Johnson fiction short TX
Her Best Move Norm Hunter fiction feature USA
Hotel Motel: Do Not Adjust Your Set Michael Wannnmacher fiction short AUS
Intervention Casey Gooden fiction short USA
Into the Arms of Strangers Chris Harris fiction feature USA
Into the Light: Art of Maurice Schmidt Roc Curry Doc Short TX
Joyride John Cernak Animation USA
Last Round Reagan Johnson fiction short TX
Little Frogs Terry Mitchell Animation TX
Long Way Home Earnest Kim Student Film AUS
Lost & Found in Mexico Caren Cross Doc Feature Mexico
Men of Steel Adam Michardi Doc Short USA
Morning After, The Casey Walker fiction short USA
Natalie at Five O’Clock Sherry Mills fiction short TX
Obara & the Merchants Manauvaskar Kublall Animation USA
Piggybank Greg Omelchuck fiction short TX
Play Sam Holdren Student Film USA
Poker Nights John Conroy fiction short Ireland
Por Unos Pesos Enrique Quintanilla fiction short Mexico
Power, Passion & Glory Ken Heckman Doc Feature TX
Rise & Shine Justin Adler Doc Feature TX
Shalom Asmara Marco Cavallarin & Mensa Doc Short Italy
Sharp Joe Gonzales fiction short USA
Soup Ladie Cayman Grant fiction short USA
Speaking Truth to Power Melissa Meergner Student Film USA
Stuck Bruce A. Block fiction short USA
Sur La Terre Comme Au Ciel Herve Demers fiction short Canada
Taking the Hill Dorothy Krajewski Doc Feature USA
Today I Became a Man Mocha Jean Herrup Doc Short TX
Twilight of Youth Jerald Fine fiction short USA
Underground Chee Keong Cheung fiction feature UK
When the World Goes Dark Anthony Scalmato Animation USA
Who’s That Knockin’ Peter Hriso & Gigi Alandt Animation USA
Vitruvius Toybox Dennis Iannuzzi Animation USA
Zohra Kemal Akhtar fiction short UK

Award Winners

AUDIENCE CHOICE “Rise & Shine”
CREATIVE SPIRIT AWARD “Caught in Paint”
BEST DOC FEATURE “Art from the Streets”
BEST DOC SHORT “Desarolla Humano”
BEST FICTION FEATURE “The Garage”
BEST FICTION SHORT “Sur La Terre Comme Au Ciel”
BEST ANIMATION “Flyaway”
BEST STUDENT FILM “Escape from the Fire”
ROTARY INTERNATIONAL HUMANITARIAN AWARD “Beyond Belief”
ROTARY INTERNATIONAL PEACE AWARD “Beyond the Call”
ROTARY PROFESSIONS IN SERVICE AWARD “Men of Steel”
ROTARY SERVICE ABOVE SELF AWARD “Speaking Truth to Power”