rff2014_offsel_laurel

Title Director Category Country
Advanced Style Lina Pliopyte Doc Feature USA
Animation Hotline 2013 Dustin Grella Animated Short USA
Bis Gleich ( Till Then) Benjamin Wolff Fiction Short Germany
Boats Justin Dec Fiction Short USA
Boomtown Bryce Seifert Doc Short TX
Boyhood Richard Linklater Fiction Short TX
Cherry Pop Kareem Tabsch Doc Short USA
Chiloe Coming Afloat Nicole Ellena Doc Short Chile
Cloth Paper Dreams Greg Davis Doc Short TX/ India
Courtroom Sketch Artist Ramtin Doc Short TX
The Cyclist Christopher Bryan Fiction Short TX
Dogs on the Inside Brean Cunningham & Douglas Seirup Doc Feature USA
The Donut Dance Jason Knade Fiction Short USA
Evidence for Santa Mai Makino Fiction Short TX
Fallin’ Floyd Albert’t Hooft & Paco Vink Animated Short Netherlands
The Gunfighter Eric Kissack Fiction Short USA
Hellion Kat Candler Fiction Feature TX
I Decided to Leave Daniel Britt Animated Short UK
The Karman Line Oscar Sharp Fiction Short UK
Last Seat at the Dome Matthew Murphy Doc Short TX
A Life Lost Christopher Thompson Fiction Short TX
Made in America Ben Galland Doc Short USA
Mis-Drop Ferand Peak Fiction Short New Zealand
Molly Craig Elrod Fiction Short TX
Mr. Henry David Rice & Kayla Cesari Fiction Short TX
Murderers Michael Cannon Miller Student Film New Zealand
The Ocean Maker Lucas Martell Animated Short TX
One Man’s Loss Philip Sansom Fiction Short USA
The Other Side John Humber Fiction Short USA
Queen of the Sun Taggart Siegel & John Betz Doc Feature USA
Shark Zach Endres Fiction Short TX
Strike Joey Daoud Doc Short TX
Submerged Lexi St. John Student Film USA
The Grove, Texas Lori Najvar Doc Short TX
The Trails End David Rosenbaum Fiction Short USA
Un Balade a la Mer Damien Stein Animated Short France
Verbatim Brett Weiner Fiction Short TX

Award Winners

AUDIENCE CHOICE “The Grove, TX”
BEST OF FESTIVAL “Boyhood”
BEST DOC FEATURE “Dogs on the Inside”
BEST FICTION FEATURE “Hellion”
BEST FICTION SHORT “Bis Gleich ( Till Then)”
BEST ANIMATION “The Ocean Maker”
BEST STUDENT FILM “Submerged”